Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Mornington
3/228(cc) S Davis 116* DG Mason 58* L Stokes 29  A Wardlaw 2/17
def Mt Eliza
8/128(cc) J Taylor 45  S Davis 2/8 DG Mason 2/22
C.B Wilson Reserve 
2 13 Oct 18 Mt Eliza
67  M Gill-Furness 4/8 JM Mathieson 3/15 LF Hose 2/17
def by Tyabb
5/173(cc) MX Schaper 58* JL Hirst 40  S Sochacki 2/25
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
3 20 Oct 18 Mt Eliza
4/152(cc) G Creffield 52 J Maskiell 26*  M Spark 2/30
def French Island
91  MJ Hunter 5/25 M Hunter 3/20
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Long Island
2/114 T Ballard 54*  
def Mt Eliza
108 G Smale 29  N Ross 5/46 J Khan 3/36 T Ballard 2/24
Ballam Park South No 1 
5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Mt Eliza
9/209 M Evans 51 J Taylor 41 G Fuhrmann 29  P Morrow 3/66 J Bartlett 3/78
def Langwarrin
207 P Morrow 81 A Richmond 35  M Hunter 5/50 MD Bent 2/39 J Taylor 2/51
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Heatherhill
4/162(dec) T Woodley 68 J Woods 51*  M Evans 3/49
def Mt Eliza
99 J Maskiell 31  JA Bolletta 7/46
and 3/71 M Curwood 32*  T Woodley 3/23
Baxter Park (Oval 7) 
7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Mt Eliza
78  J Phillips 2/3
def by Ballam Park
7/129 D Thomas-Stanes 35 Z Clements 32  J Taylor 3/3 M Evans 3/49
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
8 5 Jan 19 Mt Eliza
9/92(cc) J Taylor 37  L Glennie 3/18 J Avery 3/24 T Woodley 2/12
def by Heatherhill
7/167(cc) Se Cameron 45 J Woods 32  MD Bent 3/30 MJ Hunter 2/23
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
9 12 Jan 19 Langwarrin
2/142 A Baleisis 77*  
def Mt Eliza
9/138(cc) J Taylor 45  M Fisher-White 3/24 R Trewin 2/20
Lloyd Park (Oval 3) 
10 19 Jan 19 Mt Eliza
8/122 G Fuhrmann 50  C Brockwell 3/16 J Khan 2/8 A Poxon 2/12
def by Long Island
129 S Hocking 38  M Hunter 2/16 S Sochacki 2/16 MJ Hunter 2/26 M Evans 2/36
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
11 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
French Island
7/192(dec) M Cox 37 CA Collins 37 J King 36 B Mann 35  J Taylor 3/27
def Mt Eliza
82 M Curwood 27  CA Collins 3/17 M Spark 3/18 P Hatton 2/10
and 8/194 J Taylor 89  J King 4/28 CA Collins 2/45
French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) 
12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Tyabb
2/88 JL Hirst 40  
def Mt Eliza
84  LF Hose 3/6 JD Alford 3/23
Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) 
13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Mt Eliza
9/139(cc) J Taylor 37  JT Hodgetts 3/21 AR Calvert 2/17 S Davis 2/27
def by Mornington
4/141 DG Mason 51 RB Perks 38*  MD Bent 2/14
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
14 9 Mar 19 Ballam Park
5/138 J Yates 49 K Flint 47  J Taylor 3/39 S Sochacki 2/18
def Mt Eliza
6/133(cc) S Sochacki 44*  Z Clements 3/36
McClelland College 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.