Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Baxter
5/97 C Brittain 27*  N Baron 3/22
def Mt Eliza
84  Y Maddege 4/27 R O'Donnell 3/22
Baxter Park Greg Beck No 6 
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Mt Eliza
152 T Faithfull 51  
def by Baxter
6/156 T Quinn 53 P Torcasio 30  N Strickland 3/15
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Mt Eliza
78  J Phillips 2/3
def by Ballam Park
7/129 D Thomas-Stanes 35 Z Clements 32  J Taylor 3/3 M Evans 3/49
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Carrum Downs
9/178 L Broomhall 102*  K Piesse 3/26 J Harvey 2/31 EA Brierley-Bathgate 2/32 MD Bent 2/34
def Mt Eliza
169 K Piesse 86  N Wilson 3/11 R Rai 2/17
Carrum Downs Rec Reserve No 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier 5 7 Dec 18
14 Dec 18
Mt Eliza
67  H Rhodes 2/4 LF Hose 2/6 DB Webb 2/9 AH Slocombe 2/13
def by Tyabb
8/68  J Maskiell 4/8
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Provincial 5 7 Dec 18
14 Dec 18
Red Hill Cricket Club
drew Mt Eliza
8/113(cc) A Dickens 39  T Lewis 2/12
Red Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Premier 5 9 Dec 18
16 Dec 18
Mt Eliza
5/240(cc) B Smith 53* C Anstee 51* J Anstee 32  
def Baden Powell
29  H Gledhill 3/2
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 District 5 9 Dec 18
16 Dec 18
Mt Eliza
64  J Mason 4/5 B Nevill 2/10 J Thompson 2/10
def by Pines
3/190(cc) D Creighton 50* B Nevill 37* C Heaton 31 T Demos 28  
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Premier 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Langwarrin
4/82(cc)  
def Mt Eliza 1
6/63(cc)  
Lloyd Park (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Provincial 5 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Mt Eliza
4/144 B Schmidt 30*  J Mirabella 2/10
def Somerville
10/72  A Hagland 3/0
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 3) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Sub - Dist 5 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Hastings
123 JL Miller 34*  D Waixel 3/16 W Kent 2/2 W Davies 2/8
and 5/39  
def Mt Eliza
62  JL Miller 3/2 K Trigwell 3/3 K Zylstra 2/2
Hastings Park (Thomas Barclay Oval) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Sub-Premier 5 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Tootgarook
79  O Rivett 2/4 I Edens 2/4 W Kuffer 2/5
def by Mt Eliza 1
5/181 O Rivett 30* W Ross 30* M Soubielle 27 I Edens 26*  
Truemans Road Reserve (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2 9 15 Dec 18 Langwarrin
2/94 G HIKU 42*  
drew Mt Eliza
Lloyd Park (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3 9 15 Dec 18 Mt Eliza
def Carrum
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 3) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 West 8 14 Dec 18 Peninsula OB Red
v Mt Eliza
Howard Parker Reserve 
Jack Peacock Cup 4 16 Dec 18 Mt Eliza
1/79  
def Skye
7/74(cc) D Merlo 26  
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1) 

Twitter

Facebook