Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
28 Mar 20
Sorrento
v Mt Eliza
Alexandra Park  
Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
28 Mar 20
Langwarrin
v Mt Eliza
Lloyd Park No 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 12 7 Mar 20 Mt Eliza
8/112(cc)  N Tapp 3/26 R Sando 2/10 R Bradshaw 2/12
def by Long Island
4/119 N Tapp 31  
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B1 12 7 Mar 20 Long Island
6/108 J McCormack 53*  B Macpherson 2/13 M Gorman 2/15
def Mt Eliza
6/95(cc) B Dickens 27  J Khan 2/5 C McCormack 2/15
Ballam Park South No 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2 12 7 Mar 20 Mornington
5/128 R Gardiner 36 A Foran 28  CR Glerum 2/11
def Mt Eliza
8/124(cc) T Ord 41 A Crank 30  MM Foran 2/30
Citation Oval (Oval 2) 
Jack Peacock Cup SF 21 Jan 20 Langwarrin
8/166(cc) J Prosser 57 T Canavan 30  MR Whelan 2/18 TA Baron 2/27 N Baron 2/33
def Mt Eliza
90 JS Grant 31  M Prosser 3/22 T Campbell 2/14
Lloyd Park No 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Premier 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Balnarring 1
37  O McGinley 3/13 W Davies 2/4 W Kent 2/10
def by Mt Eliza 1
6/276 O McGinley 60* J McDonald 37* W Kent 28*  D Warmbrunn 2/29
Balnarring Reserve  
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 North 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Mt Eliza 2
3/70(cc)  
def by Heatherhill
8/80  J Baker 2/8 N Scott-Waters 2/9
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Premier 9 16 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
Carrum 1
6/155 G Kennedy 35* T Murphy 33  L Hodgson 2/4 A Lanting 2/17
def Mt Eliza 1
72  C Rankins 2/4 B Vokes 2/10
Roy Dore Reserve (West Oval) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 West 12 28 Feb 20 Mt Eliza 1
v Baxter
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 3) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 West 12 28 Feb 20 Mt Martha
v Mt Eliza 2
Ferrero Reserve (Oval 2) 
MPCA Girls 7 10 Dec 19 Langwarrin
8/87(cc)  
def by Mt Eliza
10/108  
Lloyd Park (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier SF 26 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Peninsula OB
5/209(cc) B Armstrong 85 Z Bauer 48  B Smith 2/24 J Gill 2/42
def Mt Eliza 1
139 J Simmons 34 J Gill 26  S McIlwraith 3/9 B Armstrong 3/31
Peninsula Grammar School (Detmold Field North) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Central SF 26 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Moorooduc
6/189(cc) S Ede 46 CJ Huggard 34 R Waterfall 32 B Ades 30*  O Rivett 2/25 S Warne 2/34
def Mt Eliza 2
90  CJ Huggard 2/7 MM Campbell 2/9 JA Westwater 2/15
Moorooduc Recreation Reserve  
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Central GF 8 Mar 20 Mt Eliza 3
10/193(cc) O Scott-Waters 47 A Hagland 39  A Bremner 3/16 KG Stewart 2/18 HM Steven 2/26
def Baxter 2
8/161 HM Steven 35 EA Hoskin 33 JP Wallington 33  O Scott-Waters 4/30 Z Barlow 3/6
 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 West GF 8 Mar 20 Mt Eliza 2
2/90 S James 27  
def Tyabb 1
84  T Geer 2/0 A Hunter 2/6 W Ross 2/6
 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2 GF 21 Mar 20 Pearcedale
v Mt Eliza
Pearcedale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3 GF 21 Mar 20 Mt Eliza
v Hastings
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C4 GF 21 Mar 20 Langwarrin
v Mt Eliza
Lloyd Park (Oval 2) 
Norm Jardine Shield SF 20 Jan 20 Heatherhill
1/31  
drew Mt Eliza
Bruce Park  

Twitter

Facebook