Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
MPCA A1 GRADE
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Mornington   def   Mt Eliza C.B Wilson Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Ballam Park   def   Long Island McClelland College Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Heatherhill   def   Langwarrin Baxter Park (Oval 7) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Tyabb   def   French Island Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Long Island   def   Mornington Ballam Park South No 1 Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Langwarrin   def by   Ballam Park Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM French Island   def by   Heatherhill French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Mt Eliza   def by   Tyabb Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Mornington   def   Langwarrin C.B Wilson Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Ballam Park   def   Heatherhill McClelland College Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Mt Eliza   def   French Island Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Tyabb   def by   Long Island Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 4
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Heatherhill   def   Mornington Baxter Park (Oval 7) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Ballam Park   def   French Island McClelland College Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Langwarrin   def   Tyabb Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Long Island   def   Mt Eliza Ballam Park South No 1 Official result
Round 5
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Mornington   def   Ballam Park C.B Wilson Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Tyabb   def by   Heatherhill Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Mt Eliza   def   Langwarrin Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM French Island   def   Long Island French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Official result
Round 6
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Mornington   def by   French Island C.B Wilson Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Ballam Park   def by   Tyabb McClelland College Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Heatherhill   def   Mt Eliza Baxter Park (Oval 7) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Langwarrin   def by   Long Island Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
Round 7
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Tyabb   drew   Mornington Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Mt Eliza   def by   Ballam Park Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Long Island   def by   Heatherhill Ballam Park South No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM French Island   def   Langwarrin French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Long Island   v   Langwarrin Ballam Park South No 1  
5 Jan 19 1:00PM French Island   v   Mornington French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Tyabb   v   Ballam Park Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2)  
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Heatherhill Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Mt Eliza Lloyd Park (Oval 3)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   v   Tyabb Baxter Park (Oval 7)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Ballam Park   v   Mornington Ballam Park North  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Long Island   v   French Island Ballam Park South No 1  
Round 10
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   Heatherhill C.B Wilson Reserve  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM French Island   v   Ballam Park French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Long Island Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Tyabb   v   Langwarrin Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 11
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   v   Ballam Park Baxter Park (Oval 7)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Long Island   v   Tyabb Ballam Park South No 1  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Mornington Lloyd Park (Oval 3)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM French Island   v   Mt Eliza French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   Long Island C.B Wilson Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Ballam Park   v   Langwarrin McClelland College  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   v   French Island Baxter Park (Oval 7)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Tyabb   v   Mt Eliza Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM French Island   v   Tyabb French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Heatherhill Lloyd Park (Oval 3)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Mornington Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Long Island   v   Ballam Park Ballam Park South No 1  
Round 14
9 Mar 19 1:00PM Ballam Park   v   Mt Eliza McClelland College  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   v   Long Island Baxter Park (Oval 7)  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   French Island Lloyd Park (Oval 3)  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   Tyabb C.B Wilson Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM, 30 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 26 Sep 18 11:43AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Twitter

Facebook