Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
A1 Bendigo Community Bank
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Baden Powell   def by   Mornington Overport Park (Oval 1) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Langwarrin   def by   French Island Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Mt Eliza   def by   Tyabb Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Long Island   def by   Heatherhill Ballam Park South No 1 Official result
Round 2
12 Oct 19 1:00PM French Island   def   Baden Powell French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Mornington   def by   Mt Eliza Citation Reserve No 1 Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   def by   Langwarrin Baxter Park (Oval 7) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Tyabb   def   Long Island Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 3
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Baden Powell   def by   Heatherhill Overport Park (Oval 1) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Mornington   def by   French Island Citation Reserve No 1 Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Long Island   def by   Mt Eliza Ballam Park South No 1 Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   def   Tyabb Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
Round 4
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Tyabb   def by   Baden Powell Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   def   Mornington Baxter Park (Oval 5) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   def by   French Island Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Long Island   def   Langwarrin Ballam Park South No 1 Official result
Round 5
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM French Island   def   Heatherhill French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Mornington   def   Tyabb Citation Reserve No 1 Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Baden Powell   def by   Long Island Overport Park (Oval 1) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   def   Mt Eliza Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   def   Baden Powell Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Long Island   def by   Mornington Ballam Park South No 1 Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Tyabb   def by   French Island Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   def by   Heatherhill Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 4) Official result
Round 7
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM French Island   def   Long Island French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Mornington   def by   Langwarrin Citation Reserve No 1 Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Baden Powell   def   Mt Eliza Overport Park (Oval 1) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   def   Tyabb Baxter Park (Oval 7) Official result
Round 8
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Baden Powell   def by   Tyabb Overport Park (Oval 1) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Mornington   def by   Heatherhill Citation Reserve No 1 Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM French Island   def by   Mt Eliza French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Langwarrin   def   Long Island Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
Round 9
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Long Island   drew   Baden Powell Ballam Park South No 1 Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Tyabb   drew   Mornington Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Heatherhill   drew   French Island Baden Powell Reserve Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   drew   Langwarrin Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 10
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Mornington   def   Baden Powell Citation Reserve No 1 Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Heatherhill   def   Long Island Baxter Park (Oval 7) Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM French Island   def by   Langwarrin French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Tyabb   def   Mt Eliza Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 11
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Baden Powell   def by   French Island Overport Park (Oval 1) Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   def by   Mornington Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Langwarrin   def   Heatherhill Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Long Island   def   Tyabb Ballam Park South No 1 Official result
Round 12
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Heatherhill   def   Baden Powell Baxter Park (Oval 7) Official result
7 Mar 20 1:00PM French Island   def   Mornington French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Official result
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Tyabb   def   Langwarrin Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   def by   Long Island Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 12:30PM, 15 Mar 20 12:30PM French Island   def   Mornington French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Official result
14 Mar 20 12:30PM, 15 Mar 20 12:30PM Langwarrin   def by   Heatherhill Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
FINAL
21 Mar 20 12:30PM, 22 Mar 20 12:30PM, 28 Mar 20 12:30PM French Island   v   Heatherhill French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  

Fixture Last updated: 16 Mar 20 11:41AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.