Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
A1 Bendigo Community Bank
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Baden Powell   def by   Mornington Overport Park (Oval 1) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Langwarrin   def by   French Island Lloyd Park (Oval 3) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Mt Eliza   def by   Tyabb Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Long Island   def by   Heatherhill Ballam Park South No 1 Official result
Round 2
12 Oct 19 1:00PM French Island   def   Baden Powell French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Mornington   def by   Mt Eliza Citation Reserve No 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   def by   Langwarrin Baxter Park (Oval 7) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Tyabb   def   Long Island Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Heatherhill Overport Park (Oval 1)  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   French Island Citation Reserve No 1  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Long Island   v   Mt Eliza Ballam Park South No 1  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Tyabb Lloyd Park (Oval 3)  
Round 4
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Tyabb   v   Baden Powell Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2)  
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   v   Mornington Baxter Park (Oval 5)  
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   French Island Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)  
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Long Island   v   Langwarrin Ballam Park South No 1  
Round 5
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM French Island   v   Heatherhill French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   Tyabb Citation Reserve No 1  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Long Island Overport Park (Oval 1)  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Mt Eliza Lloyd Park (Oval 3)  
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Baden Powell Lloyd Park (Oval 3)  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Long Island   v   Mornington Ballam Park South No 1  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Tyabb   v   French Island Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2)  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Heatherhill Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 7
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM French Island   v   Long Island French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   Langwarrin Citation Reserve No 1  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Mt Eliza Overport Park (Oval 1)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Heatherhill   v   Tyabb Baxter Park (Oval 7)  
Round 8
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Tyabb Overport Park (Oval 1)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Mornington   v   Heatherhill Citation Reserve No 1  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM French Island   v   Mt Eliza French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Long Island Lloyd Park (Oval 3)  
Round 9
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Long Island   v   Baden Powell Ballam Park South No 1  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Tyabb   v   Mornington Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Heatherhill   v   French Island Baden Powell Reserve  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Langwarrin Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 10
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Mornington   v   Baden Powell Citation Reserve No 1  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Heatherhill   v   Long Island Baxter Park (Oval 7)  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM French Island   v   Langwarrin French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Tyabb   v   Mt Eliza Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 11
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   French Island Overport Park (Oval 1)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Mornington Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Heatherhill Lloyd Park (Oval 3)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Long Island   v   Tyabb Ballam Park South No 1  
Round 12
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Heatherhill   v   Baden Powell Baxter Park (Oval 7)  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM French Island   v   Mornington French Island Recreation Reserve (Robert Thompson Oval)  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Tyabb   v   Langwarrin Bunguyan Reserve (Oval 2)  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Long Island Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)  
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 1:00PM, 28 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 20 Sep 19 11:16AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.