Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Provincial 1st Bendigo Community Bank
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Mornington   v   Sorrento Alexandra Park  
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Baxter   v   Mt Eliza Baxter Park Greg Beck No 6  
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Baden Powell   v   Flinders Overport Park (Oval 2)  
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Peninsula OB   v   Langwarrin Peninsula Grammar School (Harry MacDonald Oval)  
Round 2
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Mornington Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)  
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Flinders   v   Baxter BA Cairns Reserve  
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Baden Powell Lloyd Park No 1  
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Sorrento   v   Peninsula OB David Macfarlane Reserve  
Round 3
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   Flinders Alexandra Park  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Baxter   v   Baden Powell Baxter Park Greg Beck No 6  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Peninsula OB   v   Mt Eliza Peninsula Grammar School (Harry MacDonald Oval)  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Sorrento   v   Langwarrin David Macfarlane Reserve  
Round 4
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Mornington Overport Park (Oval 2)  
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Baxter   v   Langwarrin Baxter Park Greg Beck No 6  
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Flinders   v   Peninsula OB BA Cairns Reserve  
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Sorrento Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)  
Round 5
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   Baxter Alexandra Park  
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Peninsula OB   v   Baden Powell Peninsula Grammar School (Harry MacDonald Oval)  
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Sorrento   v   Flinders David Macfarlane Reserve  
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Mt Eliza Lloyd Park No 1  
Round 6
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   Peninsula OB Alexandra Park  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Baxter   v   Sorrento Baxter Park Greg Beck No 6  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Mt Eliza Overport Park (Oval 2)  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Flinders   v   Langwarrin BA Cairns Reserve  
Round 7
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Mornington Lloyd Park No 1  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Peninsula OB   v   Baxter Peninsula Grammar School (Harry MacDonald Oval)  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Sorrento   v   Baden Powell David Macfarlane Reserve  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Flinders Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)  
Round 8
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Mornington   v   Mt Eliza Alexandra Park  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Baxter   v   Flinders Baxter Park Greg Beck No 6  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Langwarrin Overport Park (Oval 2)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Peninsula OB   v   Sorrento Peninsula Grammar School (Harry MacDonald Oval)  
Round 9
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Sorrento   v   Mornington David Macfarlane Reserve  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Baxter Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Flinders   v   Baden Powell BA Cairns Reserve  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Peninsula OB Lloyd Park No 1  
Round 10
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Mornington   v   Langwarrin Alexandra Park  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Baxter   v   Peninsula OB Baxter Park Greg Beck No 6  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Sorrento Overport Park (Oval 2)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Flinders   v   Mt Eliza BA Cairns Reserve  
Round 11
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Peninsula OB   v   Mornington Peninsula Grammar School (Harry MacDonald Oval)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Sorrento   v   Baxter David Macfarlane Reserve  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Baden Powell Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Flinders Lloyd Park No 1  
Round 12
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Baxter   v   Mornington Baxter Park Greg Beck No 6  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Peninsula OB Overport Park (Oval 2)  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Flinders   v   Sorrento BA Cairns Reserve  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Langwarrin Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)  
Round 13
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Mornington   v   Baden Powell Alexandra Park  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Baxter Lloyd Park No 1  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Peninsula OB   v   Flinders Peninsula Grammar School (Harry MacDonald Oval)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Sorrento   v   Mt Eliza David Macfarlane Reserve  
Round 14
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Flinders   v   Mornington BA Cairns Reserve  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Baden Powell   v   Baxter Overport Park (Oval 2)  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Langwarrin   v   Sorrento Lloyd Park No 1  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Mt Eliza   v   Peninsula OB Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)  
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 1:00PM, 28 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 23 Aug 19 11:11AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Twitter

Facebook