Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 28 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
SorrentovMt Eliza
Venue: Alexandra Park Match ID: 3165088
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 28 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
LangwarrinvMt Eliza
Venue: Lloyd Park No 1Match ID: 3165267
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1
Round 12 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Mt Elizadef byLong Island
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3203655
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hunter, Matt
Fuhrmann, Glen
Donnelly, Matthew
Savio, Justin (c)
Roberts, Glenn (+)
Annis, Max
Hicks, Jackson
Nissen, Tom
Macpherson, Ayden
Maskiell, Robert
Newgreen, Jack
 
Hocking, Stephen (c) (+)
Tapp, Nathan
Williams, Darren
Kodila-Jones, Seoan
Laurence, Patrick
Brockwell, Caleb
Bradshaw, Riley
Whitelaw, Zane
Lang, Curtis
Ballard, Thomas
Sando, Ryleigh
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B1
Round 12 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Long IslanddefMt Eliza
Venue: Ballam Park South No 1Match ID: 3223113
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ryan, Trevor (+)
Cooper, Anthony
Khan, James
Osborne, James
McCormack, Jack
Green, Samuel
McCormack, Craig
Hall, Laurence (c)
Khan, Dylan
Poxon, Adrian
Johnson, Paul
 
Piesse, Ken
Tansley, Craig (c)
Macpherson, Brett
King, Ryan
Zimmer, Max (+)
Baker, Steve (+)
Dickens, Tim
Hicks, Wayne
Annis, Matthew
Gorman, Mathew
Dickens, Benjamin
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2
Round 12 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
MorningtondefMt Eliza
Venue: Citation Oval (Oval 2)Match ID: 3223239
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Matthews, Shaun
Voss, Michael D (c)
Arnott, Billy S (+)
Rofe, Toby J
Rodrigues, Lorenzo
Foran, Matthew M
Foran, Andrew
Foran, Michael S
Tyndall, Grant
Bruce, Ross
Gardiner, Robert
 
Glerum, Christopher R
Simon, Darcy
Ord, Toby (c)
James, Sam
Ord, Peter
Ross, William
Crank, Andrew (+)
Simon, Richard
Toohey, Marcus
Fergusson, Andrew
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
PearcedalevMt Eliza
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Mt ElizavHastings
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3397402
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C4
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
LangwarrinvMt Eliza
Venue: Lloyd Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3397403
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Jack Peacock Cup
Round SF - Tue 21 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
LangwarrindefMt Eliza
Venue: Lloyd Park No 1Match ID: 3321617
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Travis (c)
Lancaster, Robbie
Hussey, Thomas J (+)
Prosser, Matthew
Prosser, Jake
Paterson, Leigh
Davie, Riley
Canavan, Travis
Prosser, Sam
Parrott, Kyle A
Coutts, Malcolm
Whelan, Travis (sub)
 
Coach:  Prosser, Jake
Team Manager:  Harper, Tim
Scorer:  Brearley, Roger
 
Clarke, Tim (+)
Eames, Jared
Grant, Justin S (c)
House, Lyle
Fulton, Russell J
Whelan, Matthew R
Baron, Nicholas
Chapman, Harry
Opatha, Rashmika
Tansley, Scott
Baron, Tom A
Walsh, Liam
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Norm Jardine Shield
Round SF - Mon 20 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
HeatherhilldrewMt Eliza
Venue: Bruce Park Match ID: 3401694
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gardner, Jobe
Quelch, Bailey B
Lenehan, Aidan (c)
Avery, Jonah
Weiser, Mason
Fulcher, Aidan (+)
Wheeler, Patrick
Nottle, Bailey (+)
Garth, Thomas
Johnson, Stephen
Perera, Shenal
Dowlan, Ryan C
 
Coach:  Baulch, Jason
 
Walsh, Lachlan A
Macpherson, Ayden (c)
Macpherson, Connor
German, Sam (+)
Dickens, Alexander
Dickens, Benjamin
Walsh, Liam
Annis, Max
Hodgson, Matthew
Egan, James C
Gill, Joven
Nissen, Tom
King, Ryan
 
Coach:  Clarke, Tim
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier
Round SF - Wed 26 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Peninsula OBdefMt Eliza 1
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoff Patterson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Holmes, Tahran
Clemie, Jamie (+)
Sturt, Archie
Calic, Finn
Chasemore, Callum
McIlwraith, Sam
Armstrong, Billy
Bauer, Zak
Payze, Bailey A (c)
Van Raay, Harry
Simpson, Liam W
Lane, Nic
 
Coach:  Payze, Shaun
 
Simmons, Joseph (c)
German, Sam (+)
Maskiell, Jackson
Taylor, Billy
Walsh, Liam
Smith, Benjamin
Annis, Max
Sparrow, William
King, Ryan
Catterick, Jontee
Gill, Joven
Shergold, Oscar
 
Coach:  Ewing, Thomas K
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Central
Round SF - Wed 26 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
MoorooducdefMt Eliza 2
Venue: Moorooduc Recreation Reserve Match ID: 3397350
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Holt  Umpire2: Gary Seaborne  
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Jackson
Waterfall, Rhett
Moore, Judd F
Huggard, Cooper J
Ede, Sam
Ades, Brodie
Atkins, Ben
Berryman, Nelson J
Giblett, Gus F
Mighell, Oliver
Westwater, Josh A
Campbell, Misha M
Bedggood, Ethan
Murray, Archer
 
Coach:  Williams, Geoff
 
Troy, Max A
Rivett, Oliver
Srikanth, Sachin
Hicks, Jackson (c)
Davey, Hamish
Ross, William
Warne, Sebastian
Newgreen, Jack (+)
Toledo, Ziggy
Richards, James
Nissen, Tom
Edens, Isaak
Taranto, Emily (sub)
 
Coach:  Ewing, Thomas K
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Premier
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Carrum 1defMt Eliza 1
Venue: Roy Dore Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 3335473
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomson, Billy
Rankins, Charlie
Kennedy, Gus (+)
Kennedy, Jack F (c)
Notman, Toby
Vokes, Brodie
Browne, Jett
Murphy, Tom
Hind, Jarryd
Mcnamara, Lachlan
Murphy, Eli
 
Coach:  Mitchell, John
 
McColgan, Sam (+)
Boer, Luke
Hodgson, Lucas (+)
Nissen, Tom (c)
Connell, Bailey
Davis, Kai R
Lanting, Alex
Lacy, Emmett
Kent, William
********
Smith, Caleb
 
Coach:  Ewing, Thomas K
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Central
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Mt Eliza 3defBaxter 2
Venue: ?Match ID: 3397364
Umpires: Umpire1: David Flynn  Umpire2: Paul Filippone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Schmidt, Benn (c)
Anstee, Liam
Barlow, Zac
Seward, Mali
Ramm, Joshua
Bigg, Charlie
Scott-Waters, Oscar (+)
McGinley, Oliver
Bevan, Tarrant
Hagland, Aaron
Kerr, Harrison
Scott-Waters, Noah
 
Coach:  Ewing, Thomas K
 
Oakes, William
Hoskin, Emanuel A
Stewart, Kai G
Briggs, Hamish T
Hoskin, Jeremie M
Stewart, Coby
Wallington, Joshua P
Steven, Harry M
Spence, Oliver
Bremner, Archer
Donovan, Reilly
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 West
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Mt Eliza 2defTyabb 1
Venue: ?Match ID: 3397365
Umpires: Umpire1: Mauro Sollecito  Umpire2: Geoff Patterson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rivett, Oliver
Hunter, Alastair
Watson, Harrison
Quinn, James
Edens, Isaak
James, Sam (c) (+)
Ross, William
Schonfelder, Sam
Anastasio, Jonathon
Vaughan, Jack
Geer, Taylor
 
Coach:  Ewing, Thomas K
 
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 North
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Mt Eliza 2def byHeatherhill
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3335301
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Jake
Scott-Waters, Noah
Cooper, Tim (c) (+)
Scott-Waters, Oscar
Bowler, Liam
********
Stamatis, Bailey
Crawford, Charlotte
de Silva, Kushlan
Turner, Flynn
March, Jack
 
Coach:  Scott, Tim
 
Quelch, Archer
Owen, Thomas
Borradale, Cooper
Lenehan, Tighe
Matthews, David
SOUTHWELL, OLIVER
Dluzewski, Cohen
Jardine, Zoran
Poppleton, Dylen
Brennan, Jack
Stickland, Jonty
 
Coach:  Jardine, Hayden
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Premier
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Balnarring 1def byMt Eliza 1
Venue: Balnarring Reserve Match ID: 3331569
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Warmbrunn, David
Hick, George
Unthank, Oliver
Chapman, Bill
Ray, Lachie
Partington, Jackson
Willis, Jack
Graham, Henry (+)
Barnes, Grace
Hughes, William
 
Coach:  Chapman, Luke
Team Manager:  Chapman, Belinda
 
French, Matthew (c)
Davies, William
Geer, Taylor
Cooke, Jake
Kent, William
McGinley, Oliver
McDonald, Jay
Waixel, Dylan
Michie, Harry J
Armfield, Riley
 
Coach:  Kent, Damien
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 West
Round 12 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Mt Eliza 1vBaxter
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3369125
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 West
Round 12 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Mt MarthavMt Eliza 2
Venue: Ferrero Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3369127
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - MPCA Girls
Round 7 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Langwarrindef byMt Eliza
Venue: Lloyd Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3369227
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Phillips, Alice
Weare, Taylor
White, Stephanie
Guinea, Caitlyn
O'Brien, Mia
Moloney, Jessica
Longley, Caitlyn
Bramhall, Lily
 
Coach:  Weare, Daniel
 
Team not available

Twitter

Facebook