Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 31 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
LangwarrindefMt Eliza
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Lanting  Umpire2: Shane Clarke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Travis (c)
Campbell, Adam
Parrott, Simon
Prosser, Matthew
Prosser, Jake
Smith, Taylor (+)
Johnson, Andrew
Paterson, Leigh
Davie, Riley
Prosser, Sam
Bateman, Joel
 
Coach: Prosser, Jake
Team Manager: Harper, Tim
Scorer: Brearley, Roger
 
Maskiell, Robert
Clarke, Tim
Grant, Justin S (c)
House, Lyle
Fulton, Russell J
Tracy, Ben (+)
McDonough, Chris
Baron, Nicholas
Gourel De Saint Pern, Rhys (sub)
Goudge, Joshua
Biggs, Keith W
Strickland, Nick
 
Coach: House, Lyle
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 31 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Mt Elizadef byMornington
Venue: Mt Eliza - 1 Emil Madsden [105 G10]Match ID: 2600679
Umpires: Umpire1: Ray Chatterton  Umpire2: Darren Holt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Faithfull, Tristan
Kent, Damien
Strickland, Tim (+)
Tansley, Scott (c)
Savio, Justin
Grieef-Dickerson, Nathaniel
Webster, Sam
Johnson, Neil
Chapman, Harry
Maxwell, Charlie
Wisbey, Christopher M
Goonawardena, Peneeth
 
Gapes, Anthony M (c)
Wood, Glenn J
Nestor, Kurt
Popov, Luke M
Smith, Ryan J
Kelly-Burriss, Jordan J
George, William
Panich, Thomas
O'Toole, Robert P
Parsons, Patrick D (+)
Garnet, Zac
 
Coach: Foon, Matt
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
HeatherhilldefMt Eliza
Venue: Baxter Park - 7 [106 G4]Match ID: 2669115
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Clark  
Scorers:  Not specified
Logan-Pulsar, Daniel
Brown, Todd
Lenehan, Aidan
Rigby, Timothy
Albert, Braedon
Bolletta, James A
Albert, Josh (+)
Wishart, Liam
Hinde, Lachlan
Avery, Jonah
Salisbury, Liam
Dowlan, Ryan C (sub)
 
Hunter, Matt
Fuhrmann, Glen
McDougal, Tristan
Holland, Adam (+)
McDonald, Ben
Goonawardena, Peneeth
Gourel De Saint Pern, Rhys
Carter, Joshua
Taylor, Jason (c)
Maxwell, Shane
Maxwell, Harry
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Mt ElizadefHeatherhill
Venue: Mt Eliza - 3 Back Oval [105 G10]Match ID: 2758097
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Piesse, Ken
Curwood, Mark
Tansley, Craig (c)
Maskiell, James
Brierley-Bathgate, Edward A
Macpherson, Ayden
Macpherson, Connor
German, Sam (+)
Roberts, Glenn (+)
Maskiell, Jackson
Maskiell, Grant
 
Glennie, Liam
Ward, Jarryd
Frith, Luke
Nixon, Lachlan
Hibberd, Jackson
Anderson, Luke (+)
Hellyer, Lachlan
Brown, Andrew (c)
Thomas, Adrian
Luckins, Ross
Bozelle, Tim
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C1
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Main RidgedefMt Eliza
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Chatten  Umpire2: Michael Stanley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Setnik, Yuri
Albress, Jason
Gage, Nicholas
Rollason, Paul (c)
Tocknell, Darin
Wilson, Mitchell
Morris, Jack
Berry, Damian J
Cornfield, Liam (+)
Emile-Brennan, Finn
Hunt, Bradley
 
Hare, Anthony (+)
Hobbs, Russell
Mogford, Bradley
Fox, Euan
Fox, Brian
Williams, Simon
Breen, Mark
Lyon, Marcus
Utting, James H
Leonard, Philip (c)
Bergin, David
Harvey, John (sub)
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
LangwarrindefMt Eliza
Venue: Langwarrin - Lloyd Park - 3 [103 H3]Match ID: 2698201
Umpires: Umpire1: Daryl Walker  Umpire2: Anu Mehta  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hodder, Luke
Aedy, Chris (+)
Burgess, Josh
Halewood, Kurt
McKneil, Clint
Morrow, Scott
Poore, Mathew (c)
Horne, Matthew
Brooker, Jacob
Brooker, Hayden
Healey, Robert
 
Scorer: DeSilva, Aubrey
 
McWilliams, Anthony
Starkins, Anthony (c)
Starkins, Nicholas
Conway, Joe
Besley, Darrell W
Chowanetz, Ron (+)
Scott, Anthony
Velandai, Srikanth
Shinkfield, Matthew
Hough, David
Subramaniam, Ashwin
Starkins, Henry (sub)
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Jack Peacock Cup
Round SF - Sun 14 Jan 2018
LangwarrindefMt Eliza
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Travis
Campbell, Mathew
Prosser, Matthew
Prosser, Jake (c)
Smith, Taylor (+)
Johnson, Andrew
Paterson, Leigh
Davie, Riley
Prosser, Sam
Parrott, Simon
Bateman, Joel
 
Coach: Prosser, Jake
Scorer: Brearley, Roger
 
Clarke, Tim (c)
Grant, Justin S
House, Lyle
Fulton, Russell J
Tracy, Ben (+)
Goonawardena, Peneeth
Savio, Justin
Baron, Nicholas
Johnson, Neil
Strickland, Tim
Biggs, Keith W
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Morningtondef byMt Eliza
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
George, William
Stone, Cooper D (+)
McCracken, Callum H (+)
Parsons, Patrick D (c) (+)
Parsons, Luke R
Adams, Cooper L
Rofe, Toby J
Bates, Matthew W
Reilly, Oliver R
Turner, Kayla
Gordon, Patrick M
 
Coach: Parker, Robert C
 
McConnell, Lucas
Webster, Sam (c)
Maxwell, Charlie (+)
Ord, Lachlan
Macpherson, Ayden
Macpherson, Connor
Hodgson, Matthew
Ross, Harrison
Zimmer, Max
Long, Lachlan
Simmons, Tom
Nicholson, Louis
 
Coach: Ewing, Thomas K
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Provincial
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Mt ElizadefSomerville
Venue: Mt Eliza - 1 Emil Madsden [105 G10]Match ID: 2785440
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Killen  Umpire2: Shane Clarke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Connell, Bailey
Gledhill, Harry
Anstee, Cooper
Anstee, Jack (c)
Teleskivi, Jenson (+)
Smith, Benjamin
Anstee, Liam
Holmes, Tahran
Annis, Max
Beckley, Nathan (+)
Fisher, Quinn
 
Coach: Taylor, Jason
 
Hammond, Charlie
Fearns, Matthew
Taylor, Khian J
Young, Josh R (c)
Avis, Kaleb
Alderson, Taj
Argus, Lincolnn
Kingston, Thomas (+)
Becher, Zac
Wakenshaw, Kai H
Debnam, Caleb
Heydon, Jack (sub)
 
Coach: Parker, Jarryd
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Premier
Round SF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Mt Elizadef byPeninsula OB
Venue: Mt Eliza - 1 Emil Madsden [105 G10]Match ID: 2785297
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Clarke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bluhm, Mitchell E
Simmons, Joseph
Hunter, Marshall J
German, Sam (+)
Maskiell, Jackson
Taylor, Billy (c)
Flynn, Harrison
Bigg, Jacob
Taberner, Jacob
Dalais, Deni
Shinski, Sam
 
Coach: Taylor, Jason
 
O'Neill, Finn E
Langford, Harry
Howes, Hamish
Bauer, Zak
Clemie, Jamie
Sturt, Archie
Buxton, Xander (+)
McIlwraith, Sam
Lanting, Jack
Armstrong, Billy
Payze, Bailey (c)
 
Coach: Payze, Shaun
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Sub-Dist
Round 9 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
RyedefMt Eliza
Venue: Rye - RJ Rowley Reserve [168 D4]Match ID: 2785994
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jenkin, William
Davies, Lachlan
appleford, stella
Hodge, Kaleb J
McKenzie, Jett
mckenzie, jiahal
bec, ethan j
Mckenzie, Calder
appleford, samual
Barnes, Justin
harris, thomas
 
Coach: BEC, Craig
Team Manager: Nottle, Chris
 
Troy, Max A
Dixon, Orlando
Keresevic, Thomas (c)
Hicks, Jackson
Davey, Hamish (+)
Parsons, Benjamin
Warne, Sebastian
Fisher, Quinn
newgreen, jack
toledo-glasman, ziggy
Richards, James
 
Coach: Baron, Nicholas
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Provincial
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Tyabbdef byMt Eliza
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Watson, Brianna
Colvin, Jacob P
Pateman, Ruben
Caron, Jessica (c) (+)
Hudson, Ryan
Wilkinson, Travis
Sands, Daniel
Mantell, Mason R
Brown, Miller
Fisher, Connor
Mantell, Max D
Mason, Hamish
 
Coach: Pateman, Aidan M
 
Schmidt, Benn
Barlow, Zac (+)
Seward, Mali (c)
Rossetto, Callum
Bigg, Charlie
Edens, Isaak
Scott-Waters, Oscar
Lanting, Alex
Bould, Nathan
Nissen, Tom
Hagland, Aaron
Hewitt, Beau
 
Coach: Ewing, Thomas K
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Premier
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Mt Elizadef byCarrum Downs
Venue: Mt Eliza - 2 Football [105 G10]Match ID: 2783132
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Van Der Bijl, Hamilton (c)
Morrison, Angus J
Holmes, Tahran
Maxwell, Alex
McColgan, Sam (+)
Hodgson, Lucas
Sweeney, Jack
Barton, Joshua
Burke, Flynn
Goerlitz, Flynn
Jillett, Freddie
Hutchinson, Oliver
 
Coach: Duffey, Steve
 
Tisdale, Jacob W
Matheson, Jamie
Podd, Bailey
Imlach, Lachlan
Booth, Cooper
Booth, Ebony
Browne, Kane (+)
Browne, Jake
Smith, Zak (c)
McCall, William (+)
Shah, Hyder
 
Coach: Matheson, Brendan
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Sub-Premier
Round 9 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Mt ElizadefMain Ridge
Venue: Mt Eliza - 2 Football [105 G10]Match ID: 2783365
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Van Der Bijl, Hamilton
Holmes, Tahran
Maxwell, Alex
McColgan, Sam (+)
Hodgson, Lucas
Sweeney, Jack
Barton, Joshua
Burke, Flynn (c)
Goerlitz, Flynn
Morrison, Angus J
Holmes, Rhyden
 
Coach: Duffey, Steve
 
Diener, James
Hagley, Ned (+)
Porter, Jarrah
Barker, Jack (c)
Barker, Freddie
Davern, Liam
Furner, Levi
Albress, Baden
Snow, Austin
Snow, Merrick
Farnsworth, Jamie N
Farnsworth, Luke
Allan, Charlie
 
Coach: Albress, Jason
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Peninsula
Round SF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Mt MarthadefMt Eliza
Umpires: Umpire1: Vincent Booth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Selwyn, Xavier Y (sub)
Duncan, Harry
Caldecott, Charlie (c) (+)
Hose, Thomas
MacLeod, Alasdair
Street, Dylan (+)
Duncan, Charlie
Boston, Ben
Lee, Chad
Gayfer, Lukas
Worsteling, Jet
o'shea, charlie
Yates, Harrison
 
Coach: Street, Simon
 
Rivett, Oliver
Lawrence, William
Watson, Harrison
Schonfelder, Sam
Soubielle, Mateo
Quinn, James
James, Sam (c)
Ross, William (+)
Stennett, Jack
Anastasio, Jonathon
Kuffer, William
Hunter, Alastair
 
Coach: Watson, Andrew
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Provincial
Round 12 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Mt Eliza 2vMt Eliza 1
Venue: Mt Eliza - 2 Football [105 G10]Match ID: 2806752
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Provincial
Round 12 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Mt Eliza 2vMt Eliza 1
Venue: Mt Eliza - 2 Football [105 G10]Match ID: 2806752
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available