Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 1st
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
SorrentovMt Eliza
Venue: David Macfarlane Reserve Match ID: 3165082
Umpires: Umpire1: Simon Mills  Umpire2: Michael Stanley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wilson, Robert J (c)
Hall, Patrick B (+)
Harris, Corey
Janssen, Leigh
O'Connor, Liam
Clarke, Tom
Bench, Mitchell
Wood, Jake G
Rulach, James
Palleguruge, Waligama R
Gordon, Benn M
 
Coach:  O'Connor, Liam
Team Manager:  Morgan, Geoff
Scorer:  Morgan, Geoff
 
Smith, Nathan
Baron, Tom A
Clarke, Tim (+)
Grant, Justin S (c)
Strickland, Tim
Tansley, Scott
Fulton, Russell J
Whelan, Matthew R
Baron, Nicholas
Opatha, Rashmika
Gunatilake, Dilendra
 
Coach:  Clarke, Tim
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Mt ElizavSorrento
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3165261
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holland, Adam (+)
Brannan, Peter
Chapman, Harry
Bridge, Jason A
Biggs, Keith W (c)
Macpherson, Ayden
Macpherson, Connor
Hodgson, Matthew
Savio, Callum
House, Lyle
Strickland, Nick
 
Coach:  Clarke, Tim
 
Boal, Lee
Dunball, Mark
McKenzie, Luke
Gordon, Kane A (c)
King, Kenneth (+)
Jewell, William X
Stokes, Charlie
Gunasinghe, Chathupama
King, Christopher J
Falck, Jedd
Poholke, Leigh
 
Coach:  O'Connor, Liam
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1
Round 11 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Mt ElizavMornington
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3203649
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hunter, Matt
Fuhrmann, Glen
Donnelly, Matthew
Savio, Justin (c)
German, Sam
Roberts, Glenn (+)
Annis, Max
Nissen, Tom
Hicks, Jackson
Wisbey, Christopher M
Starkins, Nicholas
 
Blake, Kyle M
Nelson, Matthew A
Davis, Shane
Stokes, Leigh (c)
Williams, Neil C
Woods, Daniel L
Calvert, Antony R
Gardiner, Nathan (+)
Staff, Cooper
Goosey, Simon
Wright, Benjamin J
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B1
Round 11 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
CarrumvMt Eliza
Venue: Roy Dore Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 3223108
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cookson, Jason
Spence, James (c)
Hulett, Timothy
Hudgell, Hayden
Rae, Blake (+)
Heath, Michael
Guest-Heath, Jordan
Hickman, Liam J
Gazzola, Jake
Thomson, Billy
Murphy, Tom
Kennedy, Jack F (sub)
 
Piesse, Ken
Tansley, Craig
Harvey, John (c)
Macpherson, Brett
King, Ryan
Zimmer, Max (+)
Baker, Steve
Dickens, Tim
Bayne, Brad
Hicks, Wayne
Annis, Matthew
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2
Round 11 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Mt ElizavTyabb
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 4)Match ID: 3223234
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Glerum, Christopher R
Simon, Darcy
Ord, Toby (c)
Rivett, Oliver
James, Sam
Ord, Peter
Ross, William
Crank, Andrew (+)
Simon, Richard
Toohey, Marcus
Stewart, Tom
 
Mehrmann, Will
Hart, Glen
Hirst, Joshua L
Hodgins, Bradley A
Taranto, Lucas M
Riddle, Nathan C (+)
Hanmer, Graham J (c)
Durham, Cameron L
Noonan, Jonathan P
Maxted, Jake
Mantell, Mason R
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C2
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Mt ElizavFrankston YCW
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 5)Match ID: 3358936
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Mt MarthavMt Eliza
Venue: Ferrero Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3359129
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C4
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
SkyevMt Eliza
Venue: Botany ParkMatch ID: 3358863
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Jack Peacock Cup
Round SF - Tue 21 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
LangwarrindefMt Eliza
Venue: Lloyd Park No 1Match ID: 3321617
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Travis (c)
Lancaster, Robbie
Hussey, Thomas J (+)
Prosser, Matthew
Prosser, Jake
Paterson, Leigh
Davie, Riley
Canavan, Travis
Prosser, Sam
Parrott, Kyle A
Coutts, Malcolm
Whelan, Travis (sub)
 
Coach:  Prosser, Jake
Team Manager:  Harper, Tim
Scorer:  Brearley, Roger
 
Clarke, Tim (+)
Eames, Jared
Grant, Justin S (c)
House, Lyle
Fulton, Russell J
Whelan, Matthew R
Baron, Nicholas
Chapman, Harry
Opatha, Rashmika
Tansley, Scott
Baron, Tom A
Walsh, Liam
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Norm Jardine Shield
Round SF - Mon 20 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
HeatherhilldrewMt Eliza
Venue: Bruce Park Match ID: 3401694
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gardner, Jobe
Quelch, Bailey B
Lenehan, Aidan (c)
Avery, Jonah
Weiser, Mason
Fulcher, Aidan (+)
Wheeler, Patrick
Nottle, Bailey (+)
Garth, Thomas
Johnson, Stephen
Perera, Shenal
Dowlan, Ryan C
 
Coach:  Baulch, Jason
 
Walsh, Lachlan A
Macpherson, Ayden (c)
Macpherson, Connor
German, Sam (+)
Dickens, Alexander
Dickens, Benjamin
Walsh, Liam
Annis, Max
Hodgson, Matthew
Egan, James C
Gill, Joven
Nissen, Tom
King, Ryan
 
Coach:  Clarke, Tim
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier
Round SF - Wed 26 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Peninsula OBvMt Eliza 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Central
Round SF - Wed 26 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
MoorooducvMt Eliza 2
Venue: Moorooduc Recreation Reserve Match ID: 3397350
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Jackson
Waterfall, Rhett
Moore, Judd F
Huggard, Cooper J
Ede, Sam
Ades, Brodie
Atkins, Ben
Berryman, Nelson J
Giblett, Gus F
Mighell, Oliver
Westwater, Josh
Campbell, Misha M
Bedggood, Ethan
Murray, Archer
 
Coach:  Williams, Geoff
 
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Premier
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Carrum 1defMt Eliza 1
Venue: Roy Dore Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 3335473
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomson, Billy
Rankins, Charlie
Kennedy, Gus (+)
Kennedy, Jack F (c)
Notman, Toby
Vokes, Brodie
Browne, Jett
Murphy, Tom
Hind, Jarryd
Mcnamara, Lachlan
Murphy, Eli
 
Coach:  Mitchell, John
 
McColgan, Sam (+)
Boer, Luke
Hodgson, Lucas (+)
Nissen, Tom (c)
Connell, Bailey
Davis, Kai R
Lanting, Alex
Lacy, Emmett
Kent, William
********
Smith, Caleb
 
Coach:  Ewing, Thomas K
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Central
Round SF - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Mt Eliza 3vMornington 2
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3397362
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Schmidt, Benn (c)
Anstee, Liam
Barlow, Zac
Seward, Mali
Ramm, Joshua
Bigg, Charlie
Scott-Waters, Noah
Scott-Waters, Oscar (+)
McGinley, Oliver
Bevan, Tarrant
Hagland, Aaron
Kerr, Harrison
 
Coach:  Scott, Tim
 
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 West
Round SF - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Mt Eliza 2vMoorooduc
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3397369
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 North
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Mt Eliza 2def byHeatherhill
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3335301
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
de Silva, Kushlan
Bowler, Liam
Cooper, Tim (c) (+)
********
March, Jack
Baker, Jake
Turner, Flynn
Crawford, Charlotte
Stamatis, Bailey
Scott-Waters, Oscar
Scott-Waters, Noah
 
Coach:  Scott, Tim
 
Quelch, Archer
Owen, Thomas
Borradale, Cooper
Lenehan, Tighe
Matthews, David
SOUTHWELL, OLIVER
Dluzewski, Cohen
Jardine, Zoran
Poppleton, Dylen
Brennan, Jack
Stickland, Jonty
 
Coach:  Jardine, Hayden
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Premier
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Balnarring 1def byMt Eliza 1
Venue: Balnarring Reserve Match ID: 3331569
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Warmbrunn, David
Hick, George
Unthank, Oliver
Chapman, Bill
Ray, Lachie
Partington, Jackson
Willis, Jack
Graham, Henry (+)
Barnes, Grace
Hughes, William
 
Coach:  Chapman, Luke
Team Manager:  Chapman, Belinda
 
French, Matthew (c)
Davies, William
Geer, Taylor
Cooke, Jake
Kent, William
McGinley, Oliver
McDonald, Jay
Waixel, Dylan
Michie, Harry J
Armfield, Riley
 
Coach:  Kent, Damien
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 West
Round 12 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Mt Eliza 1vBaxter
Venue: Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3369125
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 West
Round 12 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Mt MarthavMt Eliza 2
Venue: Ferrero Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3369127
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - MPCA Girls
Round 7 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Langwarrindef byMt Eliza
Venue: Lloyd Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3369227
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Phillips, Alice
Weare, Taylor
White, Stephanie
Guinea, Caitlyn
O'Brien, Mia
Moloney, Jessica
Longley, Caitlyn
Bramhall, Lily
 
Coach:  Weare, Daniel
 
Team not available